Route 55 Bus Timetable

Route 55 Bus Timetable

MONDAY TO FRIDAY
Tesco CHINEHAM TO OLD BASING 11:25 13:25
Pyotts Hill 09:30 11:30 13:30
The Street – Methodist Church 09:31 11:31 13:31
The Street – Bakery 09:32 11:32 13:32
Park Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35
London Road A30 West 09:36 11:36 13:36
London Road A30 East 09:37 11:37 13:37
Hatch Lane South 09:38 11:38 13:38
Linden Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39
Park Avenue West 09:41 11:41 13:41
Byfleet Avenue 09:42 11:42 13:41
Milkingpen Lane 09:43 11:43 13:43
Belle Vue Road Shops 09:45 11:45 13:45
Belle Vue Road East 09:47 11:47 13:47
Hatch Lane North 09:48 11:48 13:48
The Street – Crown Pub 09:50 11:50 13:50
Great Binfield’s – Lychpit Surgery 09:53 11:53 13:53
Tesco Chineham 09:57 11:57 13:57
Do you live in Old Basing?
Need to pop into Chineham Centre or Festival Place?
Then hop on board the 55 Bus
£1

Depart-Tesco 09:57 11:57 13:57
Lidl 10:00 12:00 14:00
Waitrose 10:05 12:05 14:05
Church Street 10:10 12:10 14:10

Church Street Depart 11:10 13:10
Waitrose 11:15 13:15
Opposite Lidl 11:20 13:20
Tesco 11:25 13:25